Fronius Ig Plus 7.5-1 Uni Inverter 7500W Grid Tied Dc Disconnect 60 Hz

Regular Price: $5,640.69
ONLY: $3,209.85
Item Number: 310-0309

| More



Fronius IG Plus V 7.5-1 UNI 7500 Watt Inverter

An outstanding addition to the family: The next generation Fronius IG Plus inverter builds on a successful model with multiple enhancements, including maximum power harvest, a built-in six circuit string combiner, integrated, lockable DC Disconnect, significantly improved efficiency, and unbeatable reliability. New, larger power stages expand the proven Fronius IG family from 2 to 12 kW in a single inverter.

Three efficiency peaks. Greater power harvest for every system size: The unique automatic transformer switching function of the Fronius IG Plus enables not one, but three equal efficiency peaks. The result: Consistently high efficiency over a wide input voltage range. In comparison: The efficiency of inverters without transformer switching declines steadily with an increasing input voltage.

MIX Concept. Get the maximum power harvest out of partial load ranges, e.g. on cloudy days, through a clever combination of multiple power stages in each inverter. The power stages in Fronius inverters divide up the work depending on operating hours and only operate as many power stages as required to efficiently process available power from the PV array.

Longlasting Durability. The MIX concept increases the lifespan of the inverter. While several power stages divide up the operating hours, the new ventilation design keeps them cool, improving efficiency and lifespan. To ensure unsurpassed performance and long life, Fronius only uses the highest quality name brand components available in this new generation of inverters.The MIX concept increases the lifespan of the inverter. While several power stages divide up the operating hours, the new ventilation design keeps them cool, improving efficiency and lifespan. To ensure unsurpassed performance and long life, Fronius only uses the highest quality name brand components available in this
new generation of inverters. The Module Manager keeps all Fronius IG Inverters at the maximum power point (MPP) with fast and exact MPP tracking, ensuring that you get the most power out of each ray of sunlight. This is especially important for amorphous modules whose MPP can be more challenging to track.

Market Leader. With a 96.2% peak efficiency, the Fronius IG Plus inverter has the highest efficiency among high frequency inverters.

Smart Ventilation Design. Disruptive ambient factors such as biological infestations, dust, moisture, or coastal salt air stay outside the new Fronius IG Plus Inverters away from the circuitry. How: Cool air is drawn in through a filter screen on the back of the inverter and routed through a closed channel over the heat sink. This prevents contact between outside air and the circuit boards while cooling the inverter components ensuring the inverter operates consistently. All circuit boards are also dipped in Conformal coating to provide an added measure of protection.

Failsafe. You can rely on Fronius inverters. In the rare event that a power stage fails, the others will continue to operate. Once the replacement power stage is delivered, it can be quickly and easily replaced by a service technician, without having to dismantle the entire inverter. The wiring box, including all cabling, configurations and data (such as kWh production) remains on the wall, while your service technician removes two screws, exchanges the power module, and within five minutes the inverter is repaired.

Longlasting Durability. The MIX concept increases the lifespan of the inverter. While several power stages divide up the operating hours, the new ventilation design keeps them cool, improving efficiency and lifespan. To ensure unsurpassed performance and long life, Fronius only uses the highest quality name brand components available in this new generation of inverters.

Also Known As:
IG.Plus.V.7.5-1.UNI
IG-Plus-V-7.5-1-UNI
IG_Plus_V_7.5-1_UNI
IGPlusV7.5-1UNI

Also Known As:
IG.Plus.V.7.5-1.UNI
IG-Plus-V-7.5-1-UNI
IG_Plus_V_7.5-1_UNI
IGPlusV7.5-1UNI



CLICK HERE FOR SPEC Sheet





Fronius Ig Plus Inverter 7.5 - 7500 W



Product Reviews

Rate This Product:
or Create a Review
(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)